Faculty and Staff

Pastor

Fr. Larry Covington
pastor@sttaustin.org

Interim Principal

Debbie Solcher (x1013)           
dsolcher @st-theresa.org

Interim Assistant Principal

Ann Walters (x1041)
awalters @st-theresa.org

Director of Admissions & Development

Suzanne Leggett (x1025)
Direct Line: 275-7255
sleggett @st-theresa.org

Business Manager

Isabel Bassat (x1014)
Direct Line: 275-7257
ibassat @st-theresa.org

Administrative Assistant – School

Debbie Stapper (x1012)
dstapper @st-theresa.org

Administrative Assistant – Bus. Office

Patricia Thomas (x1030)
pthomas @st-theresa.org

Counselor

Sharon Taylor  (x1021)
Direct Line: 275-7258
staylor @st-theresa.org

School Nurse

Mary Ellen Umstattd (x1022)
Direct Line: 275-7256
nurse @st-theresa.org

Project Coordinator

Mary Taylor (x1031)
mtaylor @st-theresa.org

Technology Coordinator

Gabriel Garza (x1023)
ggarza @st-theresa.org

Lunchroom Coordinator

Mila Dinglasan
lunchroom @st-theresa.org

Maintenance

Howard McDonald

Extended Care Coordinator

Keila Flores (x2043)
extendedcare @st-theresa.org
698-2863 (Ext. Care Cell)

Extended Care Aide

 (x2035)
extendedcare@st-theresa.org
698-2863 (Ext. Care Cell)

Librarian

Terri Lindstrom (x1035)
tlindstrom @st-theresa.org

The Learning Center Teacher

Catherine Wallace (x1029)
cwallace @st-theresa.org

Technology Teacher

Michelle Cruz (x1077)
mcruz@st-theresa.org

Art Teacher

Elise Roe (x2038)
eroe @st-theresa.org

Music Teacher

Timothy Bushong (x1061)
tbushong @st-theresa.org

Liturgical Music Teacher

Sylvia Casper
office @st-theresa.org

Elementary (K–5th) Spanish

Patricia Clinton (x2016)
pclinton @st-theresa.org

PE Teacher & MS Coach

Clare Sprinkle (x2030)
csprinkle @st-theresa.org

PE Teacher & MS Coach

Jacob Alvarez (x2010)
jalvarez @st-theresa.org

Pre-K (A) Teacher

Holly Rasoulian (x1078)
hrasoulian@st-theresa.org

Pre-K (A) Teacher

 (x1078)

Pre-K (B) Teacher

Debbie Crowley (x1079)
dcrowley @st-theresa.org

Pre-K (B) Aide

Suzette Caballero (x1079)
scaballero @st-theresa.org

Kindergarten (A) Teacher

Nicole Kruszona (x1080)
nkruszona @st-theresa.org

Kindergarten (A) Aide

Michele Goodwin (x1080)
mgoodwin@st-theresa.org

Kindergarten (B) Teacher

Kirsten Szewczyk (x1081)
kszewczyk @st-theresa.org

Kindergarten (B) Aide

Lori Alvarez (x1081)
lalverez @st-theresa.org

First Grade (A) Teacher

Mary McMaster (x1063)
mmcmaster @st-theresa.org

First Grade (A) Aide

Ann Hollis (x1063)
ahollis @st-theresa.org

First Grade (B) Teacher

Cathy Brocato (x1062)
cbrocato @st-theresa.org

First Grade (B) Aide

Cindy Coleman (x1062)
ccoleman @st-theresa.org

Second Grade (A) Teacher

Mary Chris Knorr (x1067)
mknorr @st-theresa.org

Second Grade (B) Teacher

Melanie Moore (x1066)
mmoore @st-theresa.org

Second Grade Aide

Cristina Allegre (x1066)
callegre @st-theresa.org

Third Grade (A) Teacher

Tania Huth (x1065)
thuth @st-theresa.org

Third Grade (B) Teacher

Kristen Rahtz (x1066)
krathz @st-theresa.org

Fourth Grade (A) Teacher
Math & Science

Tanya Childs (x1112)
tchilds @st-theresa.org

Fourth Grade (B) Teacher
Language Arts

Brigid Cisneroz (x1113)
bcisneroz @st-theresa.org

Fifth Grade (A) Teacher
5th Social Studies, Religion, LA

Candy Vieira (x1115)
cvieira @st-theresa.org

Fifth Grade (B) Teacher
5th  Math & Science

Lynne Freitag (x1116)                       
lfreitag @st-theresa.org

MS Drama Teacher

Cora Bryan (x1111)
cbryan @st-theresa.org

MS (6th–8th) Latin

(x1111)

MS Math & Algebra

Stuart Adamson (X1216)
sadamson@st-theresa.org

MS Math & Algebra

 John Steinhardt(x1220)
jsteinhardt @st-theresa.org

MS grade Language Arts

 Paula McHale(x1213)
pmchale @st-theresa.org

MS Science

Jamie Rodriguez (x1211)
jrodriguez @st-theresa.org

MS Spanish

Raquel Colom (x1212)
rcolom@st-theresa.org

MS Social Studies

Ted Frost (x1214)
tfrost@st-theresa.org

MS Religion

Debbie Spurlin (x1215)
dspurlin@st-theresa.org

Religion Coordinator

Dustin Parks (X1028)
dparks@st-theresa.org

Extracurricular Academic Programs

PSIA:
Mary Chris Knorr-mknorr @theresa.org

Extreme Math:
Grades 4–6 After School, Elise Roe – eroe @st-theresa.org
Grades 7–8 Elective Course, Stuart Adamson – sadamson @st-theresa.org

Robotics (Middle School):
Mike Stevens (parent volunteer) – n722pc @gmail.com

**Please note when attempting to copy paste email please remove the space before the at (@) sign.